?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

The Office Icons

[29] Office Icons
- [23] Jim/Pam Icons
- [2] UK Office Icons
- [4] Animated Jim/Pam Icons







1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
[x]
[no
icon]


Visit my new site:
John Krasinski Web

Comments

( 21 comments — Leave a comment )
_enharmonic
Jul. 13th, 2006 10:45 pm (UTC)
These are awesome!

Snagging 1, 6, 8, 12, 13 and 14. Thanks.
cathcar
Jul. 13th, 2006 11:01 pm (UTC)
Are icons 4-7 from a deleted scene or something? I must have missed it.
sumdisaster
Jul. 13th, 2006 11:04 pm (UTC)
yeah, if you get the season 1 DVD and look in the deleted scenes it's in there and it's hilarious
jessmccartney
Jul. 13th, 2006 11:05 pm (UTC)
Yep. #4 is a deleted scene from diversity day & #5-7 are a deleted scene from health care.
marie422
Jul. 13th, 2006 11:13 pm (UTC)
Beautiful icons ! Snagged the animated ones, love them. Thanks :)

ack_attack
Jul. 14th, 2006 12:42 am (UTC)
I love them all!!!!! I'm saving a bunch even though I have no userpic spaces left hahaha. Beautiful work!! :D
calmacil_20
Jul. 14th, 2006 01:18 am (UTC)
Great job!
biat
Jul. 14th, 2006 02:13 am (UTC)
great icons and great site. do you need any pictures for it, by any chance? i have access to a few places and i could get you some.

ps. the gallery link isn't working.
jessmccartney
Jul. 14th, 2006 04:07 am (UTC)
I haven't uploaded the gallery yet. It should be up by Sunday (or sooner). I have several High Quality photos, but I'm sure there are a lot more out there. If you have any pics that I don't have and would like to donate them, I would really appreciate it. :) Once the gallery is up you can just email me [ johnkrasinskiweb@yahoo.com ] if you still want to help out. I will credit you for the pics.
biat
Jul. 14th, 2006 05:58 am (UTC)
oh ok. that sounds good. here are links to pictures that i've already posted in this community, if you haven't seen them already. you're free to take them:
http://community.livejournal.com/john_krasinski/52392.html#cutid1
http://community.livejournal.com/john_krasinski/38534.html#cutid1
http://community.livejournal.com/john_krasinski/35766.html
jessmccartney
Jul. 14th, 2006 06:17 am (UTC)
Thanks! I think I grabbed some of those earlier. Will credit you. :)
takethewords
Jul. 14th, 2006 02:26 am (UTC)
Taking tons, will credit!

YESSSS A JOHN SITE! :D Hope to see a lot of content soon! I will pimp in my journal :D
(Anonymous)
Jul. 14th, 2006 02:32 am (UTC)
little girl squeak.... eeeeeh may i guess where you got your icon picture from?
jessmccartney
Jul. 14th, 2006 04:10 am (UTC)
Thanks. I hope to have a lot more content by the beginning of next week. Stay tuned. :)
ladytiramisu
Jul. 14th, 2006 02:54 am (UTC)
These are awesome. Snatching a bunch with credit!
bikethief_
Jul. 14th, 2006 06:04 am (UTC)
oh man i love when david brent whips out the guitar.

nice icons , broseph
prunejuicebob
Jul. 14th, 2006 07:26 pm (UTC)
26 and 1, thanks so much!
lulabo
Jul. 15th, 2006 12:37 am (UTC)
Snagged the 2 animated Pams. Thanks, will credit.
breakeasy
Jul. 16th, 2006 08:05 am (UTC)
These are awesome, taking the first animated Pam icon. Thanks :D
tonicangel
Jul. 29th, 2006 04:42 am (UTC)
Just a friendly reminder that the challenge at theoffice_lims is due tomorrow 11 AM EST! The challenge post is listed here.
herminia
Sep. 9th, 2006 03:12 pm (UTC)
Haha, these are the best :-)
( 21 comments — Leave a comment )